=
ATeaMS teachers
ATeaMS teachers

=

Participating Schools and Cohort 1 Teachers 2008-2009 and 2009 - 2010



Science coaches Cohort 1
Math coaches Cohort 1

Lakeisha
Abe
Wanetta
Teachers
Schools
Teachers
Schools
Teachers
Schools
Teachers
Schools
1
Ahuja S.
Davis ( N)
Coley P.
Reagan ( C)
Edwards-Ford I.
Williams ( N)
Boutte R.
Madison (S)
2
Warnock R.
Marshall ( N)
Dreier E.
Edison ( E)
Garcia E.
Burbank (N)
Brevard B.
Rice ( C)
3
Castillo E.
Fleming (N)
Kyles C.
CLC (Alt)
Johnson C.
Deady (E)
Pringle C.
Fleming (N)
4
Nino L.
Waltrip ( C)
Springer J.
Jackson ( E)
Thuy Phan
Cullen M. ( C)
Dillingham M.
McReynolds (N)
5
Stewart A.
Burbank (N)
Fesperman W.
LECJ ( C)
Massoud B.
Revere (W)
Dionglay N.
Chavez (E)
6
Ben R.
Williams ( N)
Orduña A.
McReynolds (N)
Chainani M.
Kashmere (N)
Evans K.
Wheatley ( N)
7


Boyd M.
Westbury (W)
Soria P.
Marshall ( N)
Riggins K.
LECJ ( C)
8


Miller C.
CLC (Alt)
Oliver R.
Davis ( N)
Jenkins C.
CEP (Alt) S.E
9


Gomes O.
Revere (W)
Ayyadhury S.
Welch (W)
Mendoza M.
CLC (Alt)
10




Pau J.
Lee (W)


11




Sanders R
Jackson ( E)


12




Soremekun R.
S. Early College( S)


13




Choong L.
Reagan ( C)


14




Li T.
Carnegie (Alt)


15








16









Rockets
Rockets

Participating Schools and Cohort 2 Teachers 2009-2010



Science coaches cohort 2
Tamika
Lakeisha
Teachers
Schools
Teachers
Schools
1
Stenhouse Christina
Deady (E)
McCoy Charlie
CEP SE (Alt.)
2
D. Rutherford
Attucks (S)
Landa Luis
McReynolds (N)
3
English Carlana
Attucks (S)
Clawson Kelly
Edison (E)
4
A. Bello
Madison (S)
Jack, Katherine
Revere (W)
5
Payne Hernando
Worthing (S)
Smith Jennie
Jackson (E)
6
Broz Susan
Pershing (W)
Green John
Ortiz (E)
7
Byrd Melissa
Williams (N)
Chambers Teffine
Hartman (S)
8
Trouser Shavonta
Cullen (C )
Williams Mildred
Woodson (S)
9
Simon Cassie
Rice School ( C)
Valentine Diann
Long (W)
10
Fisher Ervin
Yates ( C )
Jackson Aisha
Welch (W)
11
Perez Michael
Grady (W)
Weller Renee
Westbury (W)
12
Aboite Paulette
Smith (N)
Zhang, Yi
Westbury (W)
13
Akhter Asma
HAIS (C )
David John
Gregory Lincolin (C )
14
Amerson Byron
Sterling H. S.
Rodriguez Pedro
Hamilton ( C)
15


Valdez Marilou
LECJ ( C)
16


Terre Maricel
Reagan ( C)
17


Sarkar Arpita
Scarborough (C )
18


Scott S.
Sharpstown ( W)
19




Order of Operation
Order of Operation


Math coaches cohort 2
Abe
Wanetta
Teachers
Schools
Teachers
Schools
1
Johnson Dianne
9Gr. Col. Prep. Ac. (N)
Gonzales Lucia
McReynolds (N)
2
Saini Kamal
Sam Houston (N)
Scott Marleena
Ortiz (E)
3
Reed Elbert
Williams (N)
Robinson Arnolia
Madison (S)
4
Herradura M.
Austin (E)
Perry Alfred
Worthing (S)
5
Mohler Jennifer
Edison (E)
Faustino Mary
Sharpstown M. (W)
6
Gonzalez Maritza
Jackson (E)
Curvey Keisha
Gregory Lincolin (C )
7
Davison Royce
Woodson (S)
Perry Timesa
LECJ ( C)
8
Everett William
Fleming (N)
Morgan Henry
Rice School ( C)
9
Pericchi-Tapia Tamara
Welch (W)
Ulrich Shannon
Rice School ( C)
10
Kim Nam
Westbury (W)
Square Stephanie
Yates ( C)
11
Mose Marla
Westbury (W)
McCormack S.
Kaleidoscope (W)
12
Mallari Gay
Cullen (C )
Nguyen David
Long (W)
13
De Stefano Jr. James
Hamilton ( C)
Foster, Tony
Wheatley ( N)
14
Pellum Ragayle C
Reagan ( C)


15
Khan Saima
Scarborough (C )


16
Lee Ho U
Hartman (S)


17
Reid Celeste A
Grady (W)


18